Agreement Procedures Committee


Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Cindy Swanson (CA)
Chair
02/14/2012 Chair 1/1/2017 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 Active
West
Miranda Schober (NV)
Vice-Chair
07/13/2015 2nd vice chair 11-20-17 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Active
Northeast
Joni St. John (NS)
2nd Vice Chair
4/13/2018 NE Region as At Large 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 10/31/2023 Active
Marie Stark (MT)
Ex-Officio
11/01/2011 10/31/2013 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 Active
West
Caleb Ross (ID)
11/21/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 10/31/2023 Active
Southeast
Baron Brown NC
12/20/2016 Replaced retired Glenn Boyette (MS) 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 10/31/2022 Active
Southeast
Kerryn de Verteuil (MS)
07/20/2016 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 Active
Northeast
Joni St. John (NS)
4/13/2018 NE Region as At Large 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 10/31/2023 Active
Midwest
Kathleen Blessing (IL)
07/14/2017 Replaced Kate Kennedy 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 10/31/2022 10/31/2024 Active
Midwest
Melvina Horner (ND)
07/09/2018 Replaced Karen Smith IA 10/31/2020 10/31/2022 10/31/2024 Active
Canadian
Kasia Panczyszyn (ON)
11/14/2014 Replaced retired Sandi Ackerblade 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 Active
Canadian
Peter Hansen (BC)
04/04/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 10/31/2023 Active
Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Northeast
Vacant
Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Carolyn Evanston (IN) 04/01/2010 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 Inactive
Bill Kron (MS) Inactive
Ron Hester (ON) Inactive
Donna Alderman (NC) Inactive
Trina Kluever-Pauli (WI) 11/01/2008 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 Inactive
Joy Prenger (MO) Inactive
Sandi Ackerblade (ON) 02/28/2011 10/31/2013 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 Inactive
Ric Listella (OR) Inactive
Judy Vigil (NM) Inactive
Kimberly Knox-Lawrence (ME) 04/01/2010 Resigned from Committee 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 Inactive
Pamela Marshall (KY) 11/01/2007 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 Inactive
Cindy Arnold (NV) 05/01/2008 10/31/2009 10/31/2011 10/31/2013 Inactive
Ghyslaine Lepage (QC) 05/01/2008 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 Inactive
Krystal Miller (NH) Inactive
Glenn Boyette (MS) 01/18/2012 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 Inactive
Kim Plante (VT) 03/16/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 Inactive
Karen Smith (IA) 08/08/2013 Retired Replaced Trina Kluever Pauli 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Inactive
Kathryn Kennedy (IN) 01/13/2014 resigned June 2017 Carolyn Evanston 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Inactive
Bethany Musselman (NV) voted in May 2014 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Inactive
Tim Nehring (KY) 11/14/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Inactive
David Benson (MD) 06/16/2017 Replaced Kim Plante (VT) Retired 12-31-18 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 10/31/2022 Inactive
Committee Member Terms