Dispute Resolution Committee


Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Scott Bryer (NH)
Chair
04/01/2011 Vice Chair Position 1/1/2016 12/31/2012 12/31/2014 12/31/2016 Active
West
Dawn Lietz (NV)
Vice-Chair
11/11/2013 April 2017 Vice Chair 12/31/2014 12/31/2016 12/31/2018 Active
West
Mark Zimmerman (AZ)
01/29/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 Active
Southeast
Rena Hussey (VA)
12/15/2014 12/31/2016 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 Active
Region
Ronald Johnson Jr (GA)
04/04/2017 Active
Northeast
Donna Earle (VT)
04/24/2014 Marc Levasseur 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 Active
Midwest
Doug Miller (MI)
04/18/2012 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Active
Canadian
Bernie Meagher (NS)
02/01/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Active
Canadian
Diane Robichaud-Cormier (NB)
04/15/2014 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Active
Donna Burch Ryder 01/01/2011 12/31/2012 12/31/2014 12/31/2016 Active
Gary Bennion XPO Logistics 01/01/2012 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Active
Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Region
Steve Nutter (VA)
Inactive
Karen Winchell (NV) 03/01/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Inactive
Richard LaRose (CT) 01/01/2006 12/31/2007 12/31/2009 12/31/2011 Inactive
Hugh Hughson (BC) Inactive
Pat Platt (KS) Inactive
Mark Byrne (NE) 05/01/2009 12/31/2012 12/31/2014 12/31/2016 Inactive
Gregg Dal Ponte (OR) 03/01/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Inactive
Rodney Richard (AR) 04/01/2008 12/31/2010 12/31/2012 12/31/2014 Inactive
James Poe (ID) 04/15/2014 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Inactive
Ron Hester (ON) Inactive
Committee Member Terms