Audit Committee


Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Helen Varcoe (MT)
Chair
10/21/2013 CC Seat Taken 3/2017 At-Large for Canada Vice Chair March 2015 10/21/2013 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 02/28/2021 Active
West
Beth Duda (AZ)
Vice-Chair
06/16/2015 3-14-2017 Vice Chair 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 02/28/2021 Active
David Nicholson (OK)
Ex-Officio
Term Extended to Serve as Chair 02/28/2011 02/28/2013 02/28/2017 Active
West
Betsy McCabe (NV)
04/04/2017 Stacey (WY) Rolled Off 02/28/2021 02/28/2023 Active
Southeast
Jimmy Tompkins (AL)
03/13/2012 02/28/2014 02/29/2016 02/28/2018 Active
Southeast
Kelly Heaton (AR)
05/24/2016 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 02/28/2021 Active
Northeast
Robert Gattinella (RI)
09/26/2012 02/28/2014 02/28/2016 02/28/2018 Active
Northeast
Kristie Zanis (NH)
11/09/2012 Kelley Achenbach 02/28/2013 02/28/2015 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 Active
Midwest
Joel Foreman (NE)
04/15/2015 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 02/28/2021 Active
Midwest
Lynden Landholm (KS)
06/16/2015 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 02/28/2021 Active
Canadian
Marsha Douglas Roy (QC)
7/13/2016 02/28/2018 02/29/2020 02/28/2022 Active
Canadian
Bille Pierson (ID)
04/04/2017 At Large Member 4/2017 02/28/2021 02/28/2023 Active
Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Region
Richard LaRose (CT)
Inactive
AnnMarie Chamberlain (MA) Inactive
Dawn Lietz (NV) 02/29/2008 02/28/2010 02/29/2012 Inactive
Dan Young (MT) 02/29/2008 02/28/2010 02/29/2012 Inactive
Tony Dewell (BC) 02/28/2011 02/28/2013 02/28/2015 Inactive
Della Golden (OH) Inactive
Jeff Hood (IN) 02/28/2011 02/28/2013 02/28/2015 Inactive
Scott Greenawalt (OK) Inactive
Robert Schwab (MO) Term Roll Off 02/28/2011 02/28/2013 02/28/2015 Inactive
Warren (Gene) Hall (VA) 02/29/2008 02/28/2010 02/29/2012 Inactive
Diana Kay (FL) Rolled Off 02/29/2012 02/28/2014 02/29/2016 Inactive
Stacey Hammock (WY) 03/08/2011 02/28/2013 02/28/2015 02/28/2017 Inactive
Scott Miller (KS) 01/01/2010 Vice 08/2012 12/31/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 Inactive
Kelley Achenbach (NH) 02/28/2013 02/28/2015 02/28/2017 Inactive
Ric Listella (OR) Inactive
Don Williams (ID) 03/13/2012 02/28/2014 02/29/2016 02/28/2018 Inactive
Kristin Funk (SD) Inactive
Maxime Dubuc (QB) 03/18/2013 Tony Dewell 02/28/2015 02/28/2017 02/28/2019 02/28/2021 Inactive
Inactive
Richard Cuddy (MA) 11/03/2014 11-2014 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Inactive
Committee Member Terms