Law Enforcement Committee


Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
David Bales (KS)
Chair
11/13/2013 Tim Hepner 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Active
Southeast
Barbara Arkwright (VA)
Vice-Chair
09/09/2014 1st Vice Chair 11/1/17 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 Active
Inspector Andrew Markle (ON)
Ex-Officio
06/01/2008 Term Extended to Serve as Chair 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2016 Active
West
Eric Belford (MT)
10/21/2014 2nd Vice Chair 11-21-17 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Active
West
Len McLaughlin
07//2016 Replaced Frank Hernandez 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 10/31/2023 Active
Southeast
Stephen Park (FL)
10/17/2017 Replaced Kevin Ingalls (AL) 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 10/31/2023 Active
Northeast
William Haynes (NH)
01/01/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 Active
Northeast
Agent Joe Hatcher (MD)
06/18/2015 Completed T Hatcher Term 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 Active
Midwest
Douglas Glanert (IL)
04/25/2017 10/31/2020 10/31/2022 Active
Midwest
Lt. Michael Klingenberg (WI)
01/14/2015 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Active
Canadian
Vincent Wood (NS)
01/15/2016 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 Active
Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Timothy Hepner (KS) 08/01/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 Inactive
David Couprie (MB) 02/01/2003 Rolled Off 12-31-2015 Extended for an additional term 10/31/2009 10/31/2011 10/31/2015 Inactive
Robert Chapple (SK) 06/01/2010 1st Vice chair 12-20-2016 10/31/2013 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 Inactive
Trent Knoles (IL) 06/01/2007 10/31/2009 10/31/2011 10/31/2013 Inactive
Jennifer Brown (AZ) 05/01/2006 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 Inactive
Anthony Hatcher (MD) 09/01/2007 10/31/2010 10/31/2012 10/31/2014 Inactive
Garry Hinkley (ME) Inactive
Michael Branch (NV) 08/01/2010 10/31/2013 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 Inactive
Joseph Noland (OH) 07/01/2006 Rolled Off 10/31/2009 10/31/2011 10/31/2013 Inactive
Michael Calfee (NC) 02/01/2008 10/31/2008 10/31/2009 10/31/2011 10/31/2013 Inactive
Thomas Penny (VA) 04/01/2011 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 Inactive
Bill Bralley (VA) 08/20/2012 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 Inactive
Steve Whaley (NC) 11/13/2013 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 Inactive
Frank Hernandez (NV) 11/13/2013 Michael Branch 10/31/2015 10/31/2017 10/31/2019 Inactive
Bradely Cline (GA) 11/13/2013 Replaced Thomas Penny - 2nd Vice Chair 7-2014 10/31/2014 10/31/2016 10/31/2018 10/31/2020 Inactive
Cpl. Kevin Ingalls (AL) 01/15/2016 Resigned 6-2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 Inactive
Committee Member Terms