Clearinghouse Advisory Committee


Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Ron Hester (ON)
Chair
01/25/2016 2-Yr Term As Chair ends 12-31-2018 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 12/31/2022 Active
Canadian
Marc Walker (NB)
Vice-Chair
05/01/2013 12/31/2014 12/31/2016 12/31/2018 Active
West
Kalyn Gomez (NV)
05/18/2016 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 12/31/2022 Active
West
Bettina Naylor (MT)
09/14/2015 Kurtis Miros 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 Active
Southeast
Trishawn Bell (AL)
04/01/2012 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Active
Southeast
Monique Williams (GA)
08/25/2014 voted in 8-25-14 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Active
Southeast
Melvina Allen (NC)
10/30/2015 12/31/2016 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 Active
Northeast
John Szilagyi (CT)
11/17/2016 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 12/31/2022 Active
Midwest
Brenda Wells (MO)
09/14/2015 12/31/2016 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 Active
Midwest
Chris Keil (SD)
08/25/2016 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 Active
Midwest
Jennifer Blumhagen (ND)
08/24/2017 Replaced Amber Schuh 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 12/31/2023 Active
Committee Member
Date
Seat
Taken
Previous Committee Member
Unexpired
Term
Ends
First
Term
Ends
Second
Term
Ends
Third
Term
Ends
Status
Kevin Park (UT) 04/01/2010 resigned 04/2012 12/31/2010 12/31/2012 12/31/2014 Inactive
Gary Frohlick (SK) 12/31/2010 12/31/2012 12/31/2014 Inactive
Scott Greenawalt (OK) Inactive
Robert VanBuren (NY) 04/01/2010 12/31/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 Inactive
Randy Boone (IN) 01/01/2010 Vice 1/2011 and Chair 11/2011 12/31/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 Inactive
Patricia Platt (KS) retired 12/13 Inactive
Garry Hinkley (ME) Inactive
John Griffiths (NS) 05/01/2010 12/31/2011 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 Inactive
Sherry McKinley (ME) 01/01/2012 retired 8/2014 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Inactive
Natalie Wendell (MN) 04/01/2012 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Inactive
Sherry Conrad (NS) 04/01/2012 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Inactive
Angie Duerson (VA) 05/01/2012 12/31/2013 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 Inactive
Bill Kron Mississippi 01/01/2012 retired 2013 Inactive
Gregory Hopper (VA) 05/01/2011 Inactive
Glenda Smith (ID) 01/20/2014 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Inactive
Kurtis Miros (MT) 08/25/2014 voted in 8-25-14 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 Inactive
Bill Blum (MD) 03/31/2015 12/31/2016 12/31/2018 12/31/2020 Inactive
Amber Schuh (WI) 09/14/2015 Natalie Wendell Resigned from Committee 12/31/2015 12/31/2017 12/31/2019 12/31/2021 Inactive
Committee Member Terms